Dr. Stock
YouTubefinanceUS

Dr. Stock

@dr.stock.

Take financial power in your own life by learning finance & market trends. My life has been an ongoing struggle towards defining and finding a good life. The one essential investment that I have found is time. None of us know how long we have. So, what do we do with it? I have spent the past 15 years asking myself this question and I have worked feverishly at answering it. I will share on this channel what I have done, for better or worse. I will share my successes and my failures. I will talk about what I have found that is worth investing my time and, of course, worth investing my money. I hope, more than anything, that by sharing my stories, experience, and perspectives, that you find significant value and it helps you in your own life to invest your time in ways that are both more purposeful & more meaningful. The information contained in this channel is for entertainment only. Please, do your due diligence and consult your financial advisor before making any investment decisions.

26.6K

Subscribers

1.73M

Total views

1.23K

Videos

896

Avg views (recent)

15-video sample · 2026-07-07

Estimated rate · Integrated video

Avg views · niche CPM · High confidence

Low

$40

Typical

$49

High

$67

Niche CPM
$45–75anchor $55
Avg views
896per recent video
Format mult
1.00×
Exclusivity
No exclusivitybaseline

Estimated · benchmark only · not claimed by creator. How this works →

Influence profile

Display only · not a price input
Size tier
Nano (10K–50K)
Activity
Below averageratio 0.034 · n=15
Niche
Finance
Country · language
United States· en
US equities coverage
Not flagged
SEC §17(b) disclosure
Not assessed

About Dr. Stock

Dr. Stock, operating under the handle @dr.stock. on YouTube, is a US-based creator focused on the finance category. The channel aims to empower individuals by providing education on financial concepts and market trends. With 1,217 videos published to date, the content reflects a sustained effort to share insights derived from 15 years of personal experience in navigating financial decisions and life investments. The creator's bio emphasizes a journey of self-discovery and the importance of time as an essential investment, alongside monetary considerations. Dr. Stock shares both successes and failures, offering a candid perspective on what has proven valuable in their own financial and personal journey. The channel has accumulated 1,714,741 total views across its extensive video library, catering to an audience interested in practical financial literacy and market analysis. The content is designed to help viewers take greater control over their financial lives through informed decision-making.

Dr. Stock's estimated sponsorship rates

The estimated rate for an integrated video on Dr. Stock's YouTube channel ranges from $189 to $315, with a typical rate around $231. This pricing is influenced by several factors, including the creator's audience size, niche CPM, and the specific platform and format. As a nano-tier creator, Dr. Stock's rates reflect an audience size of 26,600 subscribers. The finance niche generally commands a higher CPM band, estimated between $45 and $75, with an anchor CPM of $55. This higher CPM for financial content is typical due to the specialized nature of the information and the potential for audience engagement with high-value products or services. The rate calculation also considers an estimated 4,203 views per video, which serves as the basis for the pricing model. This view count is a fallback estimate due to the absence of recent average view data, indicating a low confidence level in this specific metric. Brands looking to engage with an audience interested in financial education and market trends may find value in Dr. Stock's channel within this estimated price range. For a detailed breakdown of how these rates are calculated, refer to our /methodology page.

Who should partner with Dr. Stock?

Dr. Stock's audience of 26,600 subscribers is primarily interested in finance, aligning with the channel's core content around market trends and personal financial empowerment. This demographic is likely to engage with content related to investment strategies, budgeting, wealth management, and economic analysis. Brands operating in specific financial sectors, such as fintech apps, online brokerages, personal-finance education platforms, and investment advisory services, may find this audience particularly receptive. The channel's focus on sharing personal financial journeys and practical advice suggests an audience seeking actionable insights and relatable experiences rather than purely theoretical discussions. In the broader finance creator landscape, Dr. Stock's subscriber count is comparable to peers such as RGG Group (educacion financiera) with 26,500 subscribers, Fatima Finanzas also at 26,500 subscribers, and ETF Lab (@etf연구소) with 26,700 subscribers. These creators collectively cater to a global audience interested in diverse aspects of financial literacy and investment, from stock market analysis to ETF strategies. The US-based nature of Dr. Stock's channel suggests a significant portion of its audience may reside in the United States, although specific geographic data is not yet available.

Dr. Stock's growth and performance

Dr. Stock's subscriber growth data currently comprises a single snapshot. The channel was first tracked on May 30, 2026, with 26,600 subscribers. The latest snapshot, also from May 30, 2026, shows the same subscriber count. Over this one-day tracking period, the channel experienced a delta of +0 subscribers. We do not yet have historical view-count data or average views for the last 30 days to provide a more comprehensive analysis of recent performance trends. Future tracking will allow for a more detailed assessment of subscriber acquisition rates and audience engagement metrics over time. Currently, growth trends cannot be definitively established from the available data.

How our pricing estimate works for Dr. Stock

The estimated pricing for Dr. Stock's integrated YouTube video content is derived from an algorithmic model. This model calculates a rate based on the creator's subscriber count, a niche-specific CPM (Cost Per Mille, or cost per thousand views), and various platform and content format multipliers. For Dr. Stock, the calculation utilized a subscriber fallback for view estimation due to the absence of recent average view data. The finance niche generally commands a higher CPM, which is factored into the estimate. It is important to note that this estimate is a data-driven projection and not a fixed rate. Actual pricing can vary based on campaign specifics, brand negotiations, and additional deliverables. For a comprehensive explanation of the variables, data sources, and computational steps involved in generating these algorithmic price estimates, please refer to the detailed methodology page available at /methodology.