평택촌놈TV
@tv-or9qr
평택촌놈은 개인 투자자에게 주식 투자 정보, 교육, 종목추천을 진행합니다. 무료 / 유료 서비스 가입 문의 : 전화 031-651-5023 (08시 ~ 17시) *평택촌놈 공식 웹사이트 http://www.502.co.kr *평택촌놈 트위터 http://twitter.com/pt502 *평택촌놈 블로그 http://blog.naver.com/502in *평택촌놈 인스타그램 https://www.instagram.com/ptcn502in/
13.2K
Subscribers
3.65M
Total views
3.31K
Videos
47
Avg views (recent)
15-video sample · 2026-07-15
Estimated rate · Integrated video
Avg views · niche CPM · High confidenceLow
$2
Typical
$3
High
$4
- Niche CPM
- $45–75anchor $55
- Avg views
- 47per recent video
- Format mult
- 1.00×
- Exclusivity
- No exclusivitybaseline
Estimated · benchmark only · not claimed by creator. How this works →
Influence profile
Display only · not a price input- Size tier
- Nano (10K–50K)
- Activity
- Low activityratio 0.004 · n=15
- Niche
- Finance
- Country · language
- South Korea· ko
- US equities coverage
- Not flagged
- SEC §17(b) disclosure
- Not assessed
About 평택촌놈TV
평택촌놈TV operates as a South Korean financial education and information channel on YouTube, primarily serving individual investors. The channel, identified by the handle @tv-or9qr, focuses on providing stock investment information, educational content, and specific stock recommendations. With 3,269 videos published to date, 평택촌놈TV has accumulated 3,645,338 total views. The content is delivered in Korean, targeting a domestic audience interested in personal finance and equity markets. The creator also maintains a presence across multiple platforms, including a dedicated website (502.co.kr), Twitter, Naver Blog, and Instagram, indicating a multi-channel approach to content distribution and community engagement. The channel's bio explicitly states its mission to assist individual investors, offering both free and paid services, with contact information provided for inquiries regarding subscriptions and services.
평택촌놈TV's estimated sponsorship rates
InfluencerUnion estimates that a typical integrated video on 평택촌놈TV ranges from $83 to $208, with a typical rate of $139. This estimate is algorithmically derived, considering the channel's subscriber count, niche CPMs for the finance category, and platform-specific multipliers for YouTube video integrations. The channel's audience size, currently at 13,200 subscribers, places it in the 'low' audience tier, which influences the baseline rate. Factors that can push rates toward the higher end of this range include the specific scope of integration, exclusivity agreements, and the potential for long-term partnerships. Conversely, simpler integrations or less prominent placements may align with the lower end of the estimated range. The finance niche generally commands higher CPMs due to the specialized nature of its audience and the value of financial products and services. For a detailed breakdown of the pricing methodology, including how subscriber counts, engagement metrics, and niche CPMs are factored into these estimates, refer to the /methodology page.
Who should partner with 평택촌놈TV?
평택촌놈TV's audience primarily consists of individual investors in South Korea, demonstrating a clear interest in stock market analysis, investment education, and specific stock recommendations. The channel's focus on finance content in Korean suggests a demographic that is actively engaged in or seeking to enter the domestic equity market. Brands in categories such as fintech applications, online brokerage platforms, investment advisory services, and personal finance education platforms would find this audience particularly relevant. The content's emphasis on practical investment information caters to viewers looking for actionable insights and guidance. Peer channels like たかにんの投資チャンネル【日米高配当ETF・投資信託データ分析】 and 일번 미국주식 1번 미국주식 갓번, which also operate in the finance niche and have comparable subscriber counts, indicate a shared audience segment interested in detailed financial analysis and investment strategies. The channel's engagement across its website, Twitter, blog, and Instagram further suggests an audience that utilizes multiple digital touchpoints for financial information and community interaction.
평택촌놈TV's growth and performance
평택촌놈TV's subscriber growth has been tracked since May 22, 2026. As of the latest snapshot on May 22, 2026, the channel maintained a subscriber count of 13,200. Over this one-day tracking period, the channel experienced a delta of 0 subscribers, indicating no change within this initial observation window. We do not yet have historical view-count data for the last 30 days to assess recent viewership trends. The current data provides a baseline for future growth analysis. Continued monitoring will allow for a more comprehensive understanding of subscriber acquisition patterns and audience engagement over time. Further data points are required to identify any consistent growth trajectories or significant shifts in audience size.
How our pricing estimate works for 평택촌놈TV
The estimated rates for 평택촌놈TV are generated using a proprietary algorithmic model developed by InfluencerUnion. This model calculates a price range for integrated content, such as a sponsored video on YouTube, by considering several key factors. These include the creator's subscriber count, the average Cost Per Mille (CPM) for their primary content niche (finance), and specific platform and content format multipliers. The finance category typically features higher CPMs due to the specialized nature of the audience and the value of related products and services. While our current estimate for 평택촌놈TV is based on a metric estimate, without community data points for calibration, it provides a data-driven projection. For a comprehensive explanation of the variables, calculations, and data sources utilized in our pricing algorithm, please refer to the detailed methodology page available at /methodology.