Joseph Carlson After Hours
@josephcarlsonafterhours
This is a show about stocks, news, and money. We show real investing with complete transparency every single week. Follow along for free.
253K
Subscribers
38.3M
Total views
502
Videos
145.3K
Avg views (recent)
15-video sample · 2026-07-19
Estimated rate · Integrated video
Avg views · niche CPM · High confidenceLow
$6,540
Typical
$7,993
High
$10,900
- Niche CPM
- $45–75anchor $55
- Avg views
- 145,328per recent video
- Format mult
- 1.00×
- Exclusivity
- No exclusivitybaseline
Estimated · benchmark only · not claimed by creator. How this works →
Influence profile
Display only · not a price input- Size tier
- Mid (100K–500K)
- Activity
- Highly activeratio 0.574 · n=15
- Niche
- Finance
- Country · language
- —· en
- US equities coverage
- Not flagged
- SEC §17(b) disclosure
- Not assessed
About Joseph Carlson After Hours
Joseph Carlson After Hours, operating under the handle @josephcarlsonafterhours on YouTube, is a finance-focused creator known for content centered on stocks, news, and general money management. The channel emphasizes transparency in its approach to investing, presenting real investment scenarios on a weekly basis. With 486 videos published, the channel has accumulated a total of 35,955,390 views. As of the latest data, Joseph Carlson After Hours maintains a subscriber base of 244,000. The content is primarily delivered through video format on YouTube, aligning with the channel's stated mission to provide accessible financial insights. The creator's country and primary language are not yet available in our database.
Joseph Carlson After Hours's estimated sponsorship rates
The estimated rate for a sponsored video integration on the Joseph Carlson After Hours YouTube channel ranges from $878 to $2,196, with a typical rate around $1,464. This estimate places the creator in the mid-tier audience classification. Several factors contribute to this rate structure. The channel's subscriber count of 244,000 is a primary driver, positioning it within a competitive segment of finance creators. The niche focus on stocks, news, and transparent investing can command a higher CPM (cost per mille) compared to broader content categories, as brands in the financial sector often seek highly engaged and relevant audiences. The video format on YouTube also influences pricing, as integrated sponsorships within videos typically involve a higher production value and deeper audience engagement than simpler ad placements. While specific audience demographics are not yet available, the channel's clear thematic focus suggests an audience interested in personal finance and investment strategies, which is valuable for specific brand categories. The current rate estimate is based on algorithmic modeling, as community data points for calibration are not yet available.
Who should partner with Joseph Carlson After Hours?
The audience for Joseph Carlson After Hours consists of 244,000 subscribers, primarily engaging with content related to stocks, financial news, and transparent investment practices. This demographic is likely to be interested in personal finance, investment education, and market analysis. Brands targeting individuals who actively manage their portfolios or seek to improve their financial literacy would find this audience particularly relevant. Specific brand categories that align well with this viewership include fintech applications, online brokerage platforms, financial news services, investment education companies, and wealth management advisory firms. The channel's emphasis on 'real investing with complete transparency' suggests an audience that values authenticity and practical financial advice. In the broader finance creator landscape, Joseph Carlson After Hours shares a similar audience tier with peers such as 聞いてわかる投資本チャンネル (@invest_study) and 美投侃新闻 (@meitounews), both of whom also have approximately 244,000 subscribers. This indicates a segment of viewers actively seeking detailed financial insights and market commentary.
Joseph Carlson After Hours's growth and performance
Joseph Carlson After Hours was first tracked in our database on May 18, 2026, at which point the channel had 244,000 subscribers. The latest snapshot, also taken on May 18, 2026, shows the subscriber count remaining at 244,000. Over this one-day tracking period, the channel experienced a delta of zero subscribers. We do not yet have historical data to assess long-term growth trends or subscriber acquisition patterns beyond this initial snapshot. Similarly, average views for the last 30 days are not available at this time. Further data collection will provide a more comprehensive understanding of the channel's growth trajectory and audience engagement metrics over time.
How our pricing estimate works for Joseph Carlson After Hours
The estimated pricing for Joseph Carlson After Hours is generated through an algorithmic model that considers multiple variables. Key factors include the creator's subscriber count, the typical CPM (cost per mille) for content within the finance niche, and specific multipliers applied based on the platform (YouTube) and content format (integrated video sponsorship). This methodology aims to provide a data-driven estimate of a creator's market value for brand collaborations. It is important to note that this specific estimate is based on algorithmic metric analysis and does not yet incorporate community-contributed pricing data points for calibration. For a detailed explanation of the calculation process, including how subscriber counts, niche relevance, and platform-specific factors are weighted, please refer to our comprehensive methodology page at /methodology.